Privacy Policy

In connection with the introduction of new legislation in the field of personal data protection - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC data protection) (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”) and the implementation of measures to ensure compliance with Moitin sro with the GDPR as well as with related relevant legal regulations governing the protection of personal data (eg Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on Amendments to Certain Acts, Decrees of the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic).

We approach your personal data professionally and sensitively.

In no case do we provide them to third parties (except to the extent necessary for the delivery of goods).

They are stored in a secure database with the need for authorized access.

Your data is encrypted on the way to our server so that no one can decrypt it along the way. We declare that all our systems are protected against the misuse of personal data and all personal data is considered strictly confidential.

All Moitin s.r.o. employees who come into contact with your personal data have been properly instructed in the correct and sensitive handling of them.

In order to be able to provide quality services, we will need some information.

See below for a detailed list of required data.

We only obtain from you the data we really need to process your order - we respect your privacy.

Secure internet banking

When paying via the Internet using payment systems, you enter all your data on the bank's secure website.

We do not come into contact with your sensitive payment information - we will only know the successful or unsuccessful result of the transaction.

No annoying phone calls and emails! If you do not wish to receive emails with our promotions, simply cancel them by clicking on the link at the end of our newsletter.

1. Operator of the internet system www.klubmodelsnavigator.sk

Moitin, s.r.o.
Miletičova 5B
821 08 Bratislava
IČO: 47349069

The operator obtains personal data using the registration form located on the site www.klubmodelsnavigator.sk

When processing personal data, the controller proceeds in accordance with the following legal regulations:

Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (hereinafter "the Regulation")

2. Delivery

Slovak Parcel Service, s.r.o.
(authorized UPS contractor)
Senecká cesta 1
900 28 Ivanka pri Dunaji
IČO: 31 329 217

GLS General Logistics Systems Slovakia s.r.o.
Lieskovská cesta 13
962 21 Lieskovec

IČO:36624942

The operator provides the intermediary with personal data of the customer in the range: name, surname, address, telephone number, email address, order content.

3. Purpose of personal data processing

Issuance of a tax document - invoice, in accordance with Act 222/2004 Coll. on value added tax, § 71 par. 2 letter. b).

Delivery of goods and identification of the customer before handing over the prepaid goods.

Order confirmation, payment for goods, delivery of ordered goods - by phone and e-mail.

Evidence of customers for the purpose of maintaining their user accounts on the website www.klubmodelsnavigator.sk

Records of customer orders to resolve any complaints.

Sending informational electronic messages if the customer is interested in this service.

4. List of personal data processed

Billing information

Name and surname / Trade name *

Address of permanent residence / registered office *

ID *, VAT *

Delivery details

Name and surname of the recipient

Delivery address

Recipient's phone number - required by courier companies

Contact information

Contact person's name *

Telephone number - for the needs of order confirmation, payment acceptance, communication with the customer.

E-mail address - for the purpose of sending an order confirmation, emergency communication means if the customer is not available at the specified telephone number.

Data about your orders - for the needs of their equipment and resolution of possible complaints. 

*) Only for company registrations 

The buyer declares that he agrees in accordance with Act no. 428/2002 Coll. on the protection of personal data, as amended, that the seller process and store his personal data, in particular those listed above and / or that are necessary for the activities of the seller and process them in all its information systems. The buyer grants the seller this consent for an indefinite period. 

5. The need to provide personal data

The operator receives only those personal data that are necessary to meet the obligations that the customer expects from him by ordering the goods. Without this information, it will not be possible to process the received order. For this reason, the customer is obliged to fill in all required data when executing the order.

6. Third parties to whom the data will be provided

We do not provide personal data to any companies managing personal data databases, nor to any third parties, except to the extent necessary for the delivery of goods:

Partner courier companies:

Slovak Parcel Service, s.r.o. (authorized UPS contractor), Senecká cesta 1, 900 28 Ivanka pri Dunaji ID: 31 329 217;

GLS General Logistics Systems Slovakia s.r.o., Lieskovská cesta 13, 962 21 Lieskovec, IČO: 36624942

Scope of data provided: Name and address of the recipient, delivery address, telephone number of the recipient, total price of the order in case of cash on delivery.

In exceptional situations, another courier company may be selected for the delivery of the goods by an operational decision. Due to the operational nature of the decision, it is not possible to determine in advance the name and registered office of the company in question

7. Disclosure of data

Our company does not publish the obtained data in any case. 

8. Rights and obligations of the person concerned

  • The customer is obliged to provide only complete and true data.
  • The customer undertakes to update his data in the event of a change, at the latest before the execution of the first order following the change.
  • The customer undertakes that if he provides personal data of a third party as data for delivery (name, surname, telephone number), he does so only with his consent and the person concerned is acquainted with the procedures, rights and obligations set out on this site. 

When processing your personal data, we are ready to exercise your rights:

You have the right to access your personal data, as well as the right to know for what purpose they are processed, who the recipients of your personal data are, what the processing time is.

You have the right to correct, if your personal data is incorrect or has changed, contact us, we will correct it.

You have the right to delete personal data if it is incorrect or processed illegally.

If your personal data is processed on the basis of consent, you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before its revocation.

You have the right to limit the processing if you wish to process the data only for the most necessary legal reasons, or not at all.

You have the right to object and automate individual decisions if you find or believe that such processing is illegal or contrary to your rights.

You have the right to the portability of the data, if you wish to transfer it to another operator, we will provide it to you in the appropriate format, unless prevented by other technical or legal obstacles.

lso the right to file a complaint to the supervisory body, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, with its registered office at Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27, Slovak Republic, ID number: 36 064 220, tel. no .: +421 2 3231 3220, https://dataprotection.gov.sk/uoou/

The buyer may revoke the consent to the processing of personal data at any time in writing. The consent will expire within 1 month from the delivery of the revocation of the consent by the buyer to the seller and the data will be subsequently deleted.
The modification of personal data can be performed by the person concerned manually in the item "change of personal data", which is located in the right menu after the customer logs in. 
All legitimate requests of the data subject will be met and the data subject will be informed within 30 days of receipt.

However, if your request is manifestly unfounded or repeated, we may charge a reasonable administrative fee to cover the costs associated with providing this service.

The customer can exercise his rights by e - mail at info@modelsnavigator.com, or in writing at the registered office of Moitin s.r.o., Miletičova 5B, 82108 Bratislava.

9. Advertising

Third-party vendors, including Google, display our ads online.

Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on previous visits by users of our website.

Users may opt out of the use of cookies by Google if they visit the Google Advertising opt-out page.

The customer can exercise his rights by e - mail at info@modelsnavigator.com, or in writing at the registered office of Moitin s.r.o., Miletičova 5B, 82108 Bratislava.